Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Clasificacion del Mundial

de Motociclismo 2000

 

Mundial de 500c.c.

Pos. Piloto Ptos. País Equipo
1 Roberts Jr. 258 EEUU 2 Telefonica Movistar Suzuki
2 Rossi 209 ITA 46 Nastro Azurro Honda
3 Biaggi 170 ITA 4 Marlboro Yamaha Team
4 Barros 163 BRA 10 Emerson Honda Pons
5 McCoy 161 AUS 24 Red Bull Yamaha WCM
6 Checa 155 ESP 7 Marboro Yamaha Team
7 Capirossi 154 ITA 65 Emerson Honda Pons
8 Abe 147 JAP 6 Antena 3 Yamaha D´Antin
9 Crivillé 122 ESP 1 Repsol YPF Honda Team
10 Aoki 116 JAP 9 Telefonica Movistar Suzuki
11 Okada 107 JAP 8 Repsol YPF Honda Team
12 Laconi 106 FRA 55 Red Bull Yamaha WCM
13 Goorbergh 85 HOL 17 Rizla Honda
14 McWilliams 76 ING 99 Aprilia Grand Prix Racing
15 Gibernau 72 ESP 5 Repsol YPF Honda Team
16 Harada 38 JAP 31 Aprilia Grand Prix Racing
17 De Gea 23 ESP 11 Proton Team KR
18 Cardoso 19 ESP 25 Maxon Dee Cee Jeans
19 Konishi 16 JAP 15 Technical Sports Racing
20 Le Grelle 7 BEL 18 Tecmas Honda Elf
21 Ryo 6 JAP 19 Team Suzuki
22 Gimbert 5 FRA 22 Tecmas Honda Elf
23 Norval 4 SUD 12 Sabre Sport
24 McGuiness 3 ING 26 Demon Vimton Honda
24 Tomas 3 ESP 33 Queroseno Racing Team
24 Cadalora 3 ITA 27 Proton Team KR
24 Willis 3 AUS 68 Proton Team KR
29 Giles 1 ING 20 Sabre Sport

29

Gobert

1

AUS

30

Proton Team KR

29

Tessari

1

ITA

43

Team Paton

 

Mundial de 250 c.c.

Pos. Piloto Ptos. País Equipo
1 Jacque 279 FRA 19 Chesterfield Yamaha Tech 3
2 Nakano 272 JAP 56 Chesterfield Yamaha Tech 3
3 Katoh 259 JAP 74 Axo Honda Gresini
4 Ukawa 239 JAP 4 Shell Advance Honda Team
5 Melandri 159 ITA 35 Aprilia Grand Prix Racing
6 West 146 AUS 14 Shell Advance Honda Team
7 Waldmann 143 ALE 6 Aprilia Alemania
8 Battaini 96 ITA 21 Motoracing Battaini
9 Porto 83 ARG 9 Edo Racing
10 Matsudo 79 JAP 8 Petronas Sprinta Team TVK
11 Vicent 64 ING 24 Padgetts
12 Nohles 45 ALE 26 Aprilia Alemania
13 Boscoscuro 44 ITA 37 Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing
14 Nieto, A. 34 ESP 10 Antena 3 Yamaha D´Antin
15 Debón 32 ESP 30 C.C. Valencia Airtel Aspar
16 Rolfo 26 ITA 44 Tino Villa Racing
16 Stigefelt 26 SUE 16 Dee Cee Jeans Racing Team
18 Yuzy 24 MAL 18 Petronas Sprinta Team TVK
19 Robinson 23 ING 77 QUB Team Optimum
19 Checa 23 ESP 42 Team Fomma
21 Clementi 17 ITA 11 Campetella Racing
22 Gimbert 16 FRA 22 Tino Vila Racing
23 Philippe 14 FRA 25 Axo Honda Gresini
24 Allemand 13 FRA 23 Yamaha Kurz Aral
25 Hofmann 12 ALE 66 Racing Factory
26 Lucchi 9 ITA 34 Aprilia Grand Prix Racing
27 Miyazaki 8 JAP 49 Motorex Daytona
27 Aoyama 8 JAP 89 Honda Japón
29 Nakatomi 7 JAP 48 Team Kotake RSC
29 Bultó 7 ESP 31 Antena 3 Yamaha D´Antin
31 Ohsaki 6 JAP 50 SP Tadao Racing Team
32 Hatakeyama 5 JAP 88 Honda Japón
33 Janssen 4 HOL 41 Rizla Honda
34 Haslam 3 ING 71 D+B Race Team
35 Coates 2 ING 15 QUB Team Optimum
35 Sekiguchi 2 ARG 32 Antena 3 Yamaha D´Antin
35 Tomás 2 ESP 33 Queroseno Racing Team
35 Vidal Torro 2 ESP 20 C.C. Valencia Airtel Aspar

 

Mundial de 125 c.c.

Pos. Piloto Ptos. País Equipo
1 Locatelli 230 ITA 4 Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing
2 Ui 217 JAP 41 Derbi Racing
3 Alzamora 203 ESP 1 Telefónica Movistar Team
4 Azuma 174 JAP 3 Benetton Playlife
5 Ueda 152 JAP 5 Givi Honda LCR
6 Sanna 132 ITA 16 Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing
7 Vincent 131 ITA 21 C.C. Valencia Airtel Aspar
8 Giansanti 129 ITA 32 Benetton Playlife
9 Borsoi 112 ITA 23 LAE-UGT 3000
10 Goi 107 ITA 26 Team Fomma
11 Cecchinello 91 ITA 9 Givi Honda LCR
12 Jenker 73 ALE 17 Pev Massivhaus ADAC
13 Nieto, P. 67 ESP 22 Derbi Racing
14 Scalvini 64 ITA 8 Bossini Fontana Racing
15 Nieto Jr., A. 56 ESP 29 Vía Digital
16 Poggiali 52 SAN 54 Derbi Racing
17 De Puniet 50 FRA 12 Scrab Competition
18 De Angelis 40 SAN 15 Chupa-Chups Matteoni
19 Hules 26 CHE 39 Italjet Moto
20 Elías 23 ESP 18 Chupa-Chups Matteoni
21 Stolz 21 ALE 35 R.S. ADAC - Esch Racing
22 Sabbatani 16 ITA 11 Racing Service
23 Petrini 11 ITA 51 Semprucci Biesse Aprilia
24 Bataille 10 ESP 34 Queroseno Racing Team
25 Nakajo 9 JAP 55 Jha Racing
26 Fujioka 7 JAP 56 Team Plus One
27 Haslam 6 ING 24 Italjet Moto
28 Smrz 5 CHE 78 Honda Czech
29 Araujo 2 ESP 10 Antinucci Racing Team
29 Brannetti 2 ITA 19 Antinucci Racing Team
29 Kikuchi 2 JAP 57 ACT Corp Team Wheelie
29 Martínez 2 ESP 45 Team Boydis-Beatriz Hoteles
29 Mueller 2 ALE 74 Honda Alemania
34 De Angelis 1 SAN 53 Semprucci-Biesse Aprilia
34 Uezu 1 JAP 58 J Racing Motul